隱私政策


1. INTRODUCTION
引言
This policy is adopted as the Privacy Policy (“Policy”) of (the “Company”). The purpose of this Policy is to establish the policies and practices of the Company’s commitment to protect the privacy of personal data and to act in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) and implementation of the guidelines thereon issued by the Licensed Money Lenders Association. The Company will adhere to the governing principles and minimum standards set forth in this Statement. 此聲明乃採納 (下稱「本公司」)的「私隱政策聲明」(下稱「本聲明」)。訂立本聲明的目的,是 為確立本公司全力執行及遵守保障資料原則的政策及實務,以遵守個人資料(私隱)條例(下稱「該條例」)的各項條款及條 文,及施行由香港持牌放債人公會就該條例而頒布的指引。本公司會依從本聲明訂立的原則及最低標準。
2. KINDS OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY THE COMPANY
本公司持有的個人資料的種類
. 2.1 Personal data held by the Company regarding customers may include the following:
本公司持有的客戶個人資料可能包括下列各項:
. (a) name and address, occupation, contact details, date of birth and nationality of customers and spouses of customers and their identity card and/or passport numbers and place and date of issue thereof; 客戶及其配偶的姓名和地址、職業、聯絡詳情、出生日期和國籍、其身份證及/或護照號碼及證件發出日期和地點;

. (b) name and contact details of referees of customers;
客戶諮詢人的姓名和聯絡詳情;
. (c) current employer, nature of position, salary and other benefits of customers and spouses of customers;
客戶及其配偶現時的僱主、職位性質、年薪及其他福利;
. (d) details of properties, assets or investments held by customers and their spouses;
客戶及其配偶持有的物業、資產或投資的詳情;

. (e) details of all other assets or liabilities (actual or contingent) of customers and their spouses;
客戶及其配偶所有的其他資產或負債(實有或或然)的詳情;
. (f) information obtained by the Company in the ordinary course of the continuation of the business relationship (for example, when customers generally communicate verbally or in writing with the Company, by means of documentation or telephone recording system or on-line facility, as the case may be); 本公司在延續與客戶正常業務關係中獲得的資料(例如,當客戶在一般情況下以口頭或書面形式與本公司溝通時,本 公司亦會收集客戶的資料,當中可能以文書形式或電話錄音或網上系統收集);

. (g) information as to credit standing provided by a referee, credit referen